Statistics of the last 50 Fußball-Knabenturniere

Find all results of recent years in the overview.

  • 51. Fußball-Knabenturnier 07.01.2017

    Staffel 1

    Mannschaften 1. FCNeubrandenburg FC Porto Hamburger SV RB Leipzig FC Hansa Rostock Werder Bremen Borussia Dortmund
    1. FCNeubrandenburg - - - - - - -
    FC Porto - - - - - - -
    Hamburger SV - - - - - - -
    RB Leipzig - - - - - - -
    FC Hansa Rostock - - - - - - -
    Werder Bremen - - - - - - -
    Borussia Dortmund - - - - - - -

    Staffel 2

    Mannschaften TSG Neustrelitz Tottenham Hotspur Sparta Prag VfB Stuttgart Bayer 04 Leverkusen TSG 1899 Hoffenheim Hertha BSC
    TSG Neustrelitz - - - - - - -
    Tottenham Hotspur - - - - - - -
    Sparta Prag - - - - - - -
    VfB Stuttgart - - - - - - -
    Bayer 04 Leverkusen - - - - - - -
    TSG 1899 Hoffenheim - - - - - - -
    Hertha BSC - - - - - - -

    Spiel um Platz 13

    :

    Spiel um Platz 11

    :

    Spiel um Platz 9

    :

    Spiel um Platz 7

    :

    Spiel um Platz 5

    :

    Spiel um Platz 3

    :

    Halbfinale

    :

    :

    Finale

    :

    Bester Torhüter: 
    Bester Abwehrspieler: 
    Bester Techniker: 
    Bester Torschütze: 

    Supertor des Turniers:  

    *nach Neunmeterschießen
    *im Neunmeterschießen

  • 50. Fußball-Knabenturnier 09.01.2016

    Squadron 1

    Teams TSG Neustrelitz Tottenham Hotspur RB Leipzig VfB Stuttgart Borussia Dortmund Hertha BSC SK Rapid Wien
    TSG Neustrelitz - 0:4 1:4 0:4 1:3 1:1 0:4
    Tottenham Hotspur 4:0 - 0:0 1:2 0:1 2:2 2:4
    RB Leipzig 4:1 0:0 - 1:3 1:2 0:1 4:0
    VfB Stuttgart 4:0 2:1 3:1 - 0:0 1:0 3:1
    Borussia Dortmund 3:1 1:0 2:1 0:0 - 0:0 2:0
    Hertha BSC 1:1 2:2 1:0 0:1 0:0 - 0:1
    SK Rapid Wien 4:0 4:2 0:4 1:3 0:2 1:0 -

    Squadron 2

    Teams 1. FC Neubrandenburg FC Porto FC Augsburg 07 FC Hansa Rostock SV Werder Bremen Bayer 04 Leverkusen TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
    1. FC Neubrandenburg - 2:3 1:2 1:3 2:0 3:1 0:1
    FC Porto 3:2 - 1:3 0:0 3:1 1:0 0:4
    FC Augsburg 07 2:1 3:1 - 1:0 5:1 1:1 1:2
    FC Hansa Rostock 3:1 0:0 0:1 - 2:0 1:0 0:0
    SV Werder Bremen 0:2 1:3 1:5 0:2 - 1:3 0:3
    Bayer 04 Leverkusen 1:3 0:1 1:1 0:1 3:1 - 1:1
    TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 1:0 4:0 2:1 0:0 3:0 1:1 -

    Battle for the 13

    TSG Neustrelitz - Werder Bremen: 1:2

    Battle for the 11

    Tottenham Hotspur - Bayer 04 Leverkusen: 3:2

    Battle for the 9

    Hertha BSC - 1. FC Neubrandenburg: 3:2

    Battle for the 7

    RB Leipzig - FC Porto: 4:5 n.E.

    Battle for the 5

    Rapid Wien - FC Hansa Rostock: 1:3

    Battle for the 3

    FC Augsburg - Borussia Dortmund: 0:2 n.E.
     

    Semifinal

    Borussia Dortmund - TSG 1899 Hoffenheim: 0:2

    VfB Stuttgart - FC Augsburg: 1:0

    Final

    VfB Stuttgart - TSG 1899 Hoffenheim: 0:2
     

    Best Goalkeeper: Oluwatobiloba Oluwayemi (Tottenham Hotspur)
    Best defender: Justin Urbanschik (FC Augsburg)
    Best Engineer: Oscar Bobb (FC Porto)
    Top scorer: Mamin Sanyang (TSG Hoffenheim, 6 results)

    Supertor the tournament: goalkeeper Marc Bölter (FC Hansa Rostock)

    * After Neunmeterschießen
    * On penalties


    back

  • 49. Fußball-Knabenturnier 10.01.2015

    Squadron 1

    Teams 1. FC Neubr. 04 Tottenham Hotspur RB Leipzig Hamburger SV VfL Wolfsburg Werder Bremen Hansa Rostock
    1. FC Neubr. 04 - 2:2 1:3 0:2 2:1 1:5 2:1
    Tottenham Hotspur 2:2 - 2:1 4:2 1:2 0:1 3:1
    RB Leipzig 3:1 1:2 - 6:1 1:1 0:0 4:0
    Hamburger SV 2:0 2:4 1:6 - 2:2 2:0 0:4
    VfL Wolfsburg 1:2 2:1 1:1 2:2 - 1:1 1:0
    Werder Bremen 5:1 1:0 0:0 0:2 1:1 - 0:1
    Hansa Rostock 1:2 1:3 0:4 4:0 0:1 1:0 -

    Squadron 2

    Teams TSG Neustrelitz Borussia Dortmund TSG Hoffenheim Bayer Leverkusen VfB Stuttgart Hertha BSC 1. FC Köln
    TSG Neustrelitz - 1:0 0:3 0:6 0:3 0:5 0:4
    Borussia Dortmund 0:1 - 0:2 0:1 0:2 0:1 0:1
    TSG Hoffenheim 3:0 2:0 - 1:2 0:3 4:0 3:1
    Bayer Leverkusen 6:0 1:0 2:1 - 2:1 3:0 0:0
    VfB Stuttgart 3:0 2:0 3:0 1:2 - 2:2 2:2
    Hertha BSC 5:0 1:0 0:4 0:3 2:2 - 2:1
    1. FC Köln 4:0 1:0 1:3 0:0 2:2 1:2 -

    Semifinal

    RB Leipzig : TSG Hoffenheim 2:4

    Tottenham Hotspur : Bayer Leverkusen 0:4

    Battle for the 13

    Borussia Dortmund : Hansa Rostock 3:4 i.N.*

    Battle for the 11

    Hamburger SV : TSG Neustrelitz 3:4 i.N.*

    Battle for the 9

    1. FC Köln : 1. FC Neubrandenburg 04 3:4 i.N.*

    Battle for the 7

    Werder Bremen : Hertha BSC 1:2

    Battle for the 5

    VfL Wolfsburg : VfB Stuttgart 1:0

    Battle for the 3

    RB Leipzig : Tottenham Hotspur 1:2 n.N.*

    Final

    TSG Hoffenheim : Bayer Leverkusen 2:0

    Best Goalkeeper: Maximilian Gundelach (Werder Bremen)
    Best defender: Dennis Borkowski (RB Leipzig)
    Best Technician: Rafferty Peddar (Tottenham Hotspur)
    Top scorer: Sean Seitz (TSG Hoffenheim)
    Supertor: Pascal Martin (1. FC Neubrandenburg 04)

    * After Neunmeterschießen
    * On penalties


    back

  • 48. Fußball-Knabenturnier 11.01.2014

    Squadron 1

    Teams TSG Neustrelitz Bayer Leverkusen Werder Bremen Hamburger SV Gloria Bistrita 1. FC Nürnberg Borussia Mönchen­gladbach
    TSG Neustrelitz - 1:3 1:2 1:4 2:2 1:7 1:6
    Bayer Leverkusen 3:1 - 1:0 1:1 3:0 2:1 0:2
    Werder Bremen 2:1 0:1 - 1:1 2:0 1:0 2:0
    Hamburger SV 4:1 1:1 1:1 - 5:0 1:1 2:2
    Gloria Bistrita 2:2 0:3 0:2 0:5 - 0:2 0:3
    1. FC Nürnberg 7:1 1:2 0:1 1:1 2:0 - 2:0
    Borussia Mönchengladbach 6:1 2:0 0:2 2:2 3:0 0:2 -

    Squadron 2

    Teams 1. FC Neubrandenburg 04 Borussia Dortmund TSG Hoffenheim Hansa Rostock Slavia Prag Hertha BSC VfB Stuttgart
    1. FC Neubrandenburg 04 - 0:0 0:2 0:0 0:2 1:4 0:6
    Borussia Dortmund 0:0 - 1:0 2:0 3:1 1:0 1:2
    TSG Hoffenheim 2:0 0:1 - 2:1 1:1 4:1 3:0
    Hansa Rostock 0:0 0:2 1:2 - 1:2 0:1 1:3
    Slavia Prag 2:0 1:3 1:1 2:1 - 0:3 2:0
    Hertha BSC 4:1 0:1 1:4 1:0 3:0 - 0:2
    VfB Stuttgart 6:0 2:1 0:3 3:1 0:2 2:0 -

    Semifinal

    TSG Hoffenheim : Werder Bremen 0:1

    Bayer Leverkusen : Borussia Dortmund 0:1

    Battle for the 13

    TSG Neustrelitz : Hansa Rostock 4:2 i.N.*

    Battle for the 11

    1. FC Neubrandenburg 04 : Gloria Bistrita 5:4 i.N.*

    Battle for the 9

    Borussia Mönchengladbach : Hertha BSC 3:2 i.N.*

    Battle for the 7

    1. FC Nürnberg : Slavia Prag 1:0

    Battle for the 5

    VfB Stuttgart : Hamburger SV 1:0

    Battle for the 3

    TSG Hoffenheim : Bayer Leverkusen 6:7 n.N.*

    Final

    Borussia Dortmund : Werder Bremen 1:3 n.N.*

    Best Nine meters Sagittarius Vitezslav Jaros (Slavia Prague)
    Best Goalkeeper: Antonis Aidonis (TSG Hoffenheim)
    Best defender: Faride Alidou (Hamburger SV)
    Best Forward: Thierno Ballo (Bayer Leverkusen)
    Best Technician: Conor Noß (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
    Top scorer: Lina Cheers (1. FC Neubrandenburg 04)
    Sympathy Price: Niels Noak (TSG Neustrelitz)
    Fair Play Award: TSG Neustrelitz

    * After Neunmeterschießen
    * On penalties


    back

  • 47. Fußball-Knabenturnier 05.01.2013

    Squadron 1

    Teams Bayer Leverkusen Hertha BSC Hannover 96 Hansa Rostock RB Leipzig FC Augsburg
    Bayer Leverkusen - 0:1 3:2 2:0 2:1 1:1
    Hertha BSC 1:0 - 0:0 1:1 1:0 2:2
    Hannover 96 2:3 1:1 - 1:2 2:1 2:0
    Hansa Rostock 0:2 1:1 2:1 - 3:2 2:2
    RB Leipzig 1:2 0:1 1:2 2:3 - 4:0
    FC Augsburg 1:1 2:2 2:0 2:2 0:4 -

    Squadron 2

    Teams Bayern München VfB Stuttgart Borussia Dortmund 1. FC Neubrandenburg 04 Werder Bremen TSG Hoffenheim
    Bayern München - 0:4 3:0 0:0 2:2 0:3
    VfB Stuttgart 4:0 - 3:0 6:1 3:0 1:1
    Borussia Dortmund 0:3 0:3 - 0:0 1:1 3:1
    1. FC Neubrandenburg 04 0:0 1:6 0:0 - 0:2 0:4
    Werder Bremen 2.2 0:3 1:1 2:0 - 1:3
    TSG Hoffenheim 3:0 1:1 1:3 4:0 3:1 -

    Semifinal

    VfB Stuttgart : Hertha BSC 3:2

    Bayer Leverkusen : TSG Hoffenheim 3:1

    Battle for the 11

    1. FC Neubrandenburg 04 : FC Augsburg 4:5 i.N.*

    Battle for the 9

    RB Leipzig : Borussia Dortmund 3:4 i.N.*

    Battle for the 7

    Hannover 96 : Bayern München 3:0

    Battle for the 5

    Werder Bremen : Hansa Rostock 4:1

    Battle for the 3

    TSG Hoffenheim : Hertha BSC 7:6 n.N.*

    Final

    Bayer Leverkusen : VfB Stuttgart 1:2

    Best Nine meters Sagittarius: Leon Lüntz (Borussia Dortmund)
    Best Goalkeeper: Fiete Schumacher (Hansa Rostock)
    Best defender: Elias Abouchabaka (Hertha BSC)
    Best Attack Team: Patrick Bauer (VfB Stuttgart)
    Best Technician: Karna Deeke (Hannover 96)
    Top scorer: Tim Kütterer (VfB Stuttgart)
    Sympathy Price: Mario Gratzl (Bayern Munich)
    Supertor: Mark Ehmann (TSG Hoffenheim)

    * After Neunmeterschießen
    * On penalties


    back

  • 46. Fußball-Knabenturnier 07.01.2012

    Squadron 1

    Teams Bayer Leverkusen Hamburger SV Hertha BSC 1. FC Neubrandenburg 04 Hannover 96 FC Augsburg
    Bayer Leverkusen - 4:0 2:2 2:0 1:1 2:1
    Hamburger SV 0:4 - 1:3 0:2 1:2 0:2
    Hertha BSC 2:2 3:1 - 3:0 3:0 1:1
    1. FC Neubrandenburg 04 0:2 2:0 0:3 - 2:1 1:0
    Hannover 96 1:1 2:1 0:3 3:0 - 4:0
    FC Augsburg 1:2 2:0 1:1 0:1 0:4 -

    Squadron 2

    Teams VfB Stuttgart Bayern München Borussia Dortmund Hansa Rostock Werder Bremen Rapid Wien
    VfB Stuttgart - 1:1 3:2 0:2 1:1 1:3
    Bayern München 1:1 - 0:2 3:2 2:0 1:1
    Borussia Dortmund 2:3 2:0 - 2:2 3:1 0:0
    Hansa Rostock 2:0 2:3 2:2 - 1:0 4:2
    Werder Bremen 1:1 0:2 1:3 0:1 - 4:1
    Rapid Wien 3:1 1:1 0:0 2:4 1:4 -

    Semifinal

    Hansa Rostock : Bayer Leverkusen 1:4

    Hertha BSC : Bayern München 2:0

    Battle for the 11

    Rapid Wien : Hamburger SV 4:5 i.N.*

    Battle for the 9

    FC Augsburg : Werder Bremen 4:3 i.N.*

    Battle for the 7

    VfB Stuttgart : Hannover 96 1:0

    Battle for the 5

    Borussia Dortmund : 1. FC Neubrandenburg 04 5:2

    Battle for the 3

    Bayern München : Hansa Rostock 3:1

    Final

    Bayer Leverkusen : Hertha BSC 3:1

    Best Nine meters Sagittarius: Yalcin Güven (Bayer Leverkusen)
    Best Goalkeeper: Matthias Layer (VfB Stuttgart)
    Best defender: Florian Baak (Hertha BSC)
    Best Forward: Kai Havertz (Bayer Leverkusen)
    Best Technician: David Kopacz (Borussia Dortmund)
    Top scorer: Dennis Ladwig (Hansa Rostock)
    Sympathy Price: Felix-Leon Danner (FC Augsburg)
    Supertor: Gabriel Kyeremateng (Borussia Dortmund)

    * After Neunmeterschießen
    * On penalties


    back

  • 45. Fußball-Knabenturnier 08.01.2011

    Squadron 1

    Teams Borussia Dortmund VfB Stuttgart Bayern München Hansa Rostock Greuther Fürth FC Basel
    Borussia Dortmund - 0:0 5:1 1:1 0:2 2:2
    VfB Stuttgart 0:0 - 0:2 2:1 4:0 2:1
    Bayern München 1:5 2:0 - 2:2 3:0 1:1
    Hansa Rostock 1:1 1:2 2:2 - 1:0 0:3
    Greuther Fürth 0:2 0:4 0:3 0:1 - 0:0
    FC Basel 2:2 1:2 1:1 3:0 0:0 -

    Squadron 2

    Teams 1. FC Neubrandenburg 04 Bayer Leverkusen Hertha BSC Hamburger SV 1. FC Köln Werder Bremen
    1. FC Neubrandenburg 04 - 0:2 0:5 1:4 0:4 0:1
    Bayer Leverkusen 2:0 - 1:2 2:2 5:0 3:0
    Hertha BSC 5:0 2:1 - 4.3 2:1 2:2
    Hamburger SV 4:1 2:2 3:4 - 2:3 3:1
    1. FC Köln 4:0 0:5 1:2 3:2 - 3:0
    Werder Bremen 1:0 0:3 2:2 1:3 0:3 -

    Semifinal

    Hertha BSC : Borussia Dortmund 1:2

    VfB Stuttgart : Bayer Leverkusen 1:0

    Battle for the 11

    1. FC Neubrandenburg 04 : Greuther Fürth 6:5 i.N.*

    Battle for the 9

    Hansa Rostock : Werder Bremen 4:2 i.N.*

    Battle for the 7

    FC Basel : Hamburger SV 2:4

    Battle for the 5

    1. FC Köln : Bayern München 4:2

    Battle for the 3

    Hertha BSC : Bayer Leverkusen 1:2 n.N.*

    Final

    VfB Stuttgart : Borussia Dortmund 2:1 n.N.*

    Best Nine meters Sagittarius: Julian Wood (Hansa Rostock)
    Best Goalkeeper: Enrico Caruso (VfB Stuttgart)
    Best defender: Sahin Kosecik (Borussia Dortmund)
    Best Forward: Lars Drauschke (Bayer Leverkusen)
    Best Technician: Yousef Emghames (Hertha BSC)
    Top scorer: Michael Kyeremeh (Hertha BSC)
    Sympathy Price: Stefen Rahming (1. FC Neubrandenburg 04)
    Fair Play Cup: Greuther Fürth
    Supertor: Florian Schikowski (Bayer Leverkusen)
    Goal of the day: Alessio Zarola (FC Basel)

    * After Neunmeterschießen
    * On penalties


    back

  • 43. Fußball-Knabenturnier 10.01.2009

    Squadron 1

    Mannschaften Bayern München Sachsen Leipzig FC Augsburg 1. FC Neubrandenburg 04 1. FC Nürnberg Borussia Dortmund
    Bayern München - 0:2 2:2 0:0 0:0 0:5
    Sachsen Leipzig 2:0 - 0:1 4:2 2:2 1:2
    FC Augsburg 2:2 1:0 - 1:1 0:0 1:1
    1. FC Neubrandenburg 04 0:0 2:4 1:1 - 0:2 0:4
    1. FC Nürnberg 0:0 2:2 0:0 2:0 - 1:5
    Borussia Dortmund 5:0 2:1 1:1 4:0 5:1 -

    Squadron 2

    Mannschaften VfB Stuttgart Dynamo Dresden Werder Bremen Hansa Rostock Hertha BSC Bayer Leverkusen
    VfB Stuttgart - 2:3 5:3 1:1 0:0 3:1
    Dynamo Dresden 3:2 - 0:1 0:1 0:4 1:3
    Werder Bremen 3:5 1:0 - 1:0 0:2 1:0
    Hansa Rostock 1:1 1:0 0:1 - 2:0 1:2
    Hertha BSC 0:0 4:0 2:0 0:2 - 1:1
    Bayer Leverkusen 1:3 3:1 0:1 2:1 1:1 -

    Semifinal

    Werder Bremen : Sachsen Leipzig 3:0

    Borussia Dortmund : Hertha BSC 0:2

    Battle for the 11

    Dynamo Dresden : 1. FC Neubrandenburg 04 4:5 i.N.*

    Battle for the 9

    Bayern München : Bayer Leverkusen 3:4 i.N.*

    Battle for the 7

    1. FC Nürnberg : Hansa Rostock 5:1

    Battle for the 5

    VfB Stuttgart : FC Augsburg 4:0

    Battle for the 3

    Borussia Dortmund : Sachsen Leipzig 2:1

    Final

    Werder Bremen : Hertha BSC 0:2

    Best Nine meters Sagittarius: Marcel Burda (FC Augsburg)
    Best Goalkeeper: Paul Kuchel (Hansa Rostock)
    Best defender: Hendrik Lohma (Borussia Dortmund)
    Best Forward: Felix Schröter (VfB Stuttgart)
    Best Technician: Daniel Hägler (Bayern Munich)
    Top scorer: Marcel Seidel (Borussia Dortmund)
    Sympathy Price: Marc Brasnic (Bayer Leverkusen)
    Fair Play Cup: Sachsen Leipzig
    Supertor: Tim Bunge (Sachsen Leipzig)

    * On penalties


    back

  • 44. Fußball-Knabenturnier 09.01.2010

    Squadron 1

    Teams Hertha BSC 1. FC Nürnberg Rapid Wien 1. FC Neubrandenburg 04 Borussia Dortmund Bayer Leverkusen
    Hertha BSC - 3:1 2:1 1:1 1:2 0:1
    1. FC Nürnberg 1:3 - 1:1 2:0 1:3 0:4
    Rapid Wien 1:2 1:1 - 3:0 1:4 1:4
    1. FC Neubrandenburg 04 1:1 0:2 0:3 - 0:5 0:2
    Borussia Dortmund 2:1 3:1 4:1 5:0 - 2:3
    Bayer Leverkusen 1:0 4:0 4:1 2:0 3:2 -

    Squadron 2

    Teams Bayern München VfB Stuttgart Werder Bremen Hansa Rostock Union Berlin RB Leipzig
    Bayern München - 1:1 0:2 0:2 2:1 3:1
    VfB Stuttgart 1:1 - 5:2 2:2 1:0 6:0
    Werder Bremen 2:0 2:5 - 1:1 2:0 4:2
    Hansa Rostock 2:0 2:2 1:1 - 1:1 4:1
    Union Berlin 1:2 0:1 0:2 1:1 - 0:1
    RB Leipzig 1:3 0:6 2:4 1:4 1:0 -

    Semifinal

    VfB Stuttgart : Borussia Dortmund 1:2

    Bayer Leverkusen : Werder Bremen 5:0

    Battle for the 11

    Union Berlin : 1. FC Neubrandenburg 04 1:3 i.N.*

    Battle for the 9

    1. FC Nürnberg : RB Leipzig 5:4 i.N.*

    Battle for the 7

    Rapid Wien : Bayern München 3:1

    Battle for the 5

    Hansa Rostock : Hertha BSC 0:2

    Battle for the 3

    Werder Bremen : VfB Stuttgart 6:5 n.N.*

    Final

    Borussia Dortmund : Bayer Leverkusen 3:1

    Best Nine meters Sagittarius: Marco Richter (Bayern Munich)
    Best Goalkeeper: Andy Gogolinski (Hansa Rostock)
    Best defender: Max Besuschkow (VfB Stuttgart)
    Best Attack Team: Dylan Esmel (Borussia Dortmund)
    Best technician: Jonas Carls (Bayer Leverkusen)
    Top scorer: Tsiy Ndenge (Bayer Leverkusen)
    Sympathy Price: Dominik Martinovic (VfB Stuttgart)
    Fair Play Cup: 1. FC Neubrandenburg 04
    Supertor: John Winkler (RB Leipzig)

    * After Neunmeterschießen
    * On penalties


    back

  • 42. Fußball-Knabenturnier 05.01.2008

    Squadron 1

    Teams Bayer Leverkusen Rapid Wien Borussia Dortmund 1. FC Neubrandenburg 04 1. FC Nürnberg Union Berlin
    Bayer Leverkusen - 1:2 2:0 2:0 0:3 2:2
    Rapid Wien 2:1 - 1:3 3:2 0:1 4:1
    Borussia Dortmund 0:2 3:1 - 1:1 4:1 3:0
    1. FC Neubrandenburg 04 0:2 2:3 1:1 - 1:0 2:1
    1. FC Nürnberg 3:0 1:0 1:4 0:1 - 4:0
    Union Berlin 2:2 1:4 0:3 1:2 0:4 -

    Squadron 2

    Teams Hansa Rostock Werder Bremen VfB Stuttgart Bayern München IF Stockholm Hertha BSC
    Hansa Rostock - 1:2 1:2 1:0 5:0 0:1
    Werder Bremen 2:1 - 0:4 0:2 0:0 0:1
    VfB Stuttgart 2:1 4:0 - 1:0 6:2 2:1
    Bayern München 0:1 2:0 0:1 - 1:2 1:0
    IF Stockholm 0:5 0:0 2:6 2:1 - 0:2
    Hertha BSC 1:0 1:0 1:2 0:1 2:0 -

    Semifinal

    VfB Stuttgart : 1. FC Nürnberg 5:3

    Borussia Dortmund : Hertha BSC 4:5 n.N.*

    Battle for the 11

    IF Stockholm : Union Berlin 2.4 i.N.*

    Battle for the 9

    1. FC Neubrandenburg 04 : Werder Bremen 2:3 i.N.*

    Battle for the 7

    Bayer Leverkusen : Bayern München 0:1

    Battle for the 5

    Hansa Rostock : Rapid Wien 2:4 n.N.*

    Battle for the 3

    1. FC Nürnberg : Borussia Dortmund 1:5

    Final

    Hertha BSC : VfB Stuttgart 1:4

    Best Nine meters Sagittarius: Leon Heine (Werder Bremen)
    Best Goalkeeper: Patrick Nothaft (Bayern Munich)
    Best defender: Zoran Maksimovic (1. FC Nuremberg)
    Best Forward: Carlos Karima (Borussia Dortmund)
    Best Technician: Serge Gnabry (VfB Stuttgart)
    Top scorer: Serge Gnabry (VfB Stuttgart)
    Sympathy Price: Isak Nylén (IF Stockholm)
    Fair Play Cup: Werder Bremen
    Supertor: Robert Grube (1. FC Neubrandenburg 04)

    * After Neunmeterschießen
    * On penalties


    back